Charlie
Public Engagement Librarian

Charlie Bennett

Specialties
Economics, Public Policy
Bette
Electrical & Computer Engineering & GTRI Librarian

Bette Finn

Specialties
Electrical & Computer Engineering, GTRI, Mechanical Engineering
Jay
Assistant Dean for Collections Strategy and Development and Content Management Group Chair

Jay Forrest

Specialties
Analytics, City & Regional Planning, Earth & Atmospheric Sciences, History & Sociology, International Affairs, Music
Matt
Assessment Librarian

Matt Frizzell

Specialties
Science Fiction
Marlee
Modern Languages Librarian & Library Learning Consultant

Marlee Dorn Givens

Specialties
Brittain Fellows, Center for 21st Century Universities (C21U), Center for Education Integrating Science, Mathematics & Computing (CEISMC), English 1101/English 1102, Language Institute, Literature, Media & Communication, Modern Languages, Neuroscience, Professional Education (GTPE), Psychology, Undergraduate Education
Liz Holdsworth
STEM Librarian

Liz Holdsworth

Specialties
Biological Sciences, Biomedical Engineering, Mathematics, Neuroscience, Physics, Textbook Affordability & OER
Patricia Kenly
Business Reference Librarian & Gov Docs Coordinator

Patricia Kenly

Specialties
Athletic Association, Business, Career Services, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Chemistry & Biochemistry, Government Information, Industrial & Systems Engineering
Cynthia
Business & Entrepreneurship Librarian

Cynthia Kutka

Specialties
Business, Commercialization, Enterprise Innovation Institute, Law, Market Intelligence, Sustainability
No Picture Available
Civil Engineering Librarian & Patents Coordinator, PTRC Rep

Lisha Li

Specialties
Building Construction, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Materials Science & Engineering, Patents & Trademarks
Catherine Manci
Public Programming & Community Engagement Specialist

Catherine Manci

Specialties
Architecture, Industrial Design
Ximin
Data Visualization Librarian

Ximin Mi

Specialties
Data Visualization
Susan
Digital Curation Librarian

Susan Wells Parham

Specialties
Digital Curation, Research Data Management, Scholarly Communication
Fred
Scholarly Communication Librarian

Fred Rascoe

Specialties
Aerospace Engineering, Graduate Studies & Education, Scholarly Communication
Alison
Research Services & Instruction Archivist

Alison Reynolds

Specialties
Archives, Georgia Tech History, History & Sociology, Science Fiction
Jody
Head, Archives, Records Management & Digital Curation

Jody Thompson

Specialties
Architecture, Archives
Alison
Multimedia Instruction Librarian & College of Computing Liaison

Alison Valk

Specialties
Center for Teaching & Learning (CTL), Computational Science & Engineering, Computer Science, Interactive Computing, Multimedia & Graphic Design, Undergraduate Education